Privacy Policy

How We Protect You

ERLIPRO is committed to protecting the privacy of information and data that may be used to identify you, your personal information. The intention of this privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) is to disclose our information-gathering practices and describe how we use your personal information.

 

What Personal Information We Collect  

We collect personal information from you if you use our website, fill out forms on our website or on paper at events, or use any of our web-based products or services. The types of personal information we collect include,

  • Payment information processed by our payment processor (ERLIPRO does not retain your full credit card information)
  • Personalization information including, but not limited to, an uploaded profile photo
  • Identifiers: A real name, alias, postal address, email address, unique personal identifier, online identification, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, Social Security number, driver’s license number, passport number, current or past job history, or other similar identifiers
  • Commercial Information: Records of personal property, products or services purchases, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.
  • Usage: Information on the users interaction the solution
  • Geolocation data: Physical location

 

How We Use Your Personal Information

The personal information that we collect is used to perform our contractual obligations and for our other legitimate interests. We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
  • To follow up with you  after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)
  • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested
  • To deliver services, products, or transactions that you have requested
  • To improve our website, including upgrading security measures
  • To send you promotional materials or communications regarding our content and services that we feel may be of interest to you
  • To evaluate the products and services that we offer and develop new or improved products or services and to better understand ERLIPRO’s business environment
  • For educational purposes, such as polls conducted in webinars
  • To conduct general research on topics of interests to ERLIPRO and its customers

 

How We Share Your Personal Information

We may share your information for any of these purposes with the following individuals and entities:

  • Vendors engaged by ERLIPRO to provide certain services to you, including, but not limited to, payment processing management, credit screening, and vacancy management. ERLIPRO maintains contracts with our vendors requiring them to only use your personal information as necessary to provide their services and requiring them to comply with the requirements of this Privacy Policy and applicable laws.
  • Services used by ERLIPRO to aid our ability to provide the best possible experience to you.
  • ERLIPRO may need to share your information for law enforcement or other legal purposes. This type of sharing may be necessary in connection with a lawsuit, claim or investigation, governmental inquiry, court order, enforcement of legal rights (e.g., contract terms, intellectual property rights, etc.), safety issue, or other similar legal or security matter. Sharing your information for these reasons is not a regular event, but could arise from time to time. We will strive to limit the types and amount of information we may need to share for legal purposes to that which is reasonably necessary.
  • We may share (or receive) information about you, including personal contact information, in the event of an acquisition, merger, sale, corporate restructuring, bankruptcy, or other similar event that involves ERLIPRO. If such an event occurs, ERLIPRO will take reasonable steps to require that your information be handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

Data Retention

ERLIPRO retains personal information for as long as we have a legitimate business relationship with you or with an organization with which you are affiliated (such as your employer). We may also retain personal information about prospective customers or prospective employees until we determine that it is unlikely that we will provide you with services and/or employ you. We also may retain your personal information for as long as necessary to comply with our legal or contractual obligations.

 

Your Rights

If you do not want to receive promotional or marketing communications from ERLIPRO, you may opt-out at any time by clicking the “unsubscribe” link at the end of our emails. If you choose to unsubscribe, we will retain your contact information to ensure that we do not contact you again.
If you are located in the European Union, you may have the following legal rights under European Union law:

  • To withdraw consent at any time, if we are processing your personal information on the basis of consent
  • To access the personal information ERLIPRO has about you
  • To request that ERLIPRO rectify or erase your personal information
  • To request that ERLIPRO restrict the way it uses your personal information
  • To object to the way ERLIPRO uses your personal information
  • To ask ERLIPRO to transfer your personal information to someone else

 

How We Protect Your Information

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards. We use regular Malware Scanning. To the fullest extent permitted by law, ERLIPRO disclaims any warranty or guarantee that your information will be protected from misuse, appropriation, alteration, or loss.

 

Links to External Websites

This website contains links to websites that are not controlled by ERLIPRO. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content, security, and privacy practices of external sites. We encourage you to familiarize yourself with the privacy policy of all websites where you submit personal information.

 

Cookies We Use

We and our authorized partners may use cookies and other information gathering technologies for a variety of purposes. These technologies may provide us with personal information, information about devices and networks you utilize to access our Websites, and other information regarding your interactions with our Websites. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly. It won't affect the user's experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

 

Changes to Privacy Policy

From time to time, ERLIPRO may change or update this Privacy Policy. We recommend you regularly review this page. When we update this Privacy Policy, we will also revise the “last updated” date at the top of this page. ERLIPRO will use reasonable commercial efforts to notify you of changes to this Privacy Policy that materially change the disclosures made here.

 

For California Residents

California “Do Not Track” Notice. ERLIPRO does not currently recognize and process “do not track” signals from different web browsers. For more information on “do not track” please visit http://www.allaboutdnt.org.

California Privacy Rights. Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, residents of California have the right to request from a business, with whom the California resident has an established business relationship, certain information with respect to the types of personal information the business shares with third parties for direct marketing purposes by such a third party and the identities of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information during the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and want a copy of this notice, please submit an email request at our address provided in the Contact Us section below. Please allow 30 days for a response.

California Consumer Privacy Act Rights. Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) California residents have certain rights regarding their personally identifiable information. As provided by CCPA, we may require you to provide information to allow us to verify your identity before providing the requested information. It may take us some time to respond to your request, but we will do so within the requirements of the CCPA.

This Policy provides you disclosure regarding the personal information we collect from you and the purposes for doing so. Please see “How We Use Your Personal Information” for information regarding how collected information will be used. Please see “Information We Collect” for the categories of data we have collected over the last 12 months. You can choose to opt out of the sale of your information by notifying us via email or calling us.

Right to request disclosure as to personal information ERLIPRO has collected about you:

  • Upon a verifiable request, made through Disclosure Form, we will disclose to you the items listed below, one or more of which may be provided by reference to this Policy:
  • The categories of personal information collected about you
  • The categories of sources from which the personal information was collected
  • The business purpose behind collecting the personal information
  • The categories of third parties with whom ERLIPRO has shared the information
  • The specific pieces of personal information ERLIPRO has collected about you

Right to be free from discrimination: ERLIPRO will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your rights under the CCPA. Please keep in mind that under certain circumstances, we may charge you a different price or rate, or provide a different level or quality of goods or services, if that difference is reasonably related to the value provided to you by your personal information.

 

Contact Information

If you have questions about how we handle your personal data, please contact us by phone or email.

Phone number: (480)-840-7031
Email: support@erlipro.com